google-site-verification=NkHF1TjVjMmj4zOXyleHRyQnhswk2iaNBaj1Ah7sMvsgoogle-site-verification=NkHF1TjVjMmj4zOXyleHRyQnhswk2iaNBaj1Ah7sMvs
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

HILSGOLDEN GOLDEN RETRIEVERS

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise Show Record

Taunton & District Canine Association, Sunday 7th January 2007 Open Show

Judge: Mrs Diane Dale (Mindaro)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: MINOR PUPPY 2nd

Judge: Sue Loach (Putjade)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: PUPPY BITCH 3rd

Yeovil & District Canine Society 17th February 2007 Open Show

Judge: Mrs M Carney (Chebula)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER PUPPY 1st

Judge: Mrs J Lane

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG PUPPY        1st       ALSO RECEIVED THE YEO CUP FOR BEST A.V. GUNDOG

Winchester & District Canine Society 18th February 2007 Limited Show

Judge: Mrs J Tiranti (Garthfield)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. RETRIEVER JUNIOR RESERVE

Judge: Mrs S. Almey (Arbutus)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG JUNIOR 3rd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG SPORTING - JUNIOR V.H.C.

Bristol & District Dog Club 17th March 2007 Open Show

Judge: Jinty Gill-Davis

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER PUPPY RESERVE

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER OPEN 3rd

Bridgwater & District Canine Society 6th April 2007

Judge: Sue Thomas

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG OPEN 2nd

Hampshire Gundog Society 9th April 2007 Limited Show

Judge Mrs G Dymond

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER JUNIOR RESERVE

Judge: Mrs J.J. Young

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG PUPPY V.H.C

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG OPEN 3rd

South Western Gundog Club 21st April,2007

Judge: Sandra Gatward (Timberlog)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER BITCH 1st

Romsey & District Canine Society 5th May 2007 Open Show

Judge: Sally Foster (Shanoah)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG JUNIOR 1st

Taunton & District Canine Society 30th May, 2007 Premier Open Show

Judge: Mrs Jean Byrne (ENRYB)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: OPEN GUNDOG 3rd

Judge: Mrs. G. Hewitson

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER JUNIOR BITCH RESERVE

Christchurch & New Forest Canine Society 10th June 2007 Open Show

Judge: Mrs L Thorogood

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: A.V. GUNDOG JUNIOR 3rd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER JUNIOR RESERVE

Gillingham & Shaftesbury Agricultural Society 15th August 2007

Judge: Mrs L. Hartgill

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER JUNIOR BITCH 3rd

Plymouth & District Canine Society 15th September 2007

Judge: Mr Angus Perry

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH 2nd

South Western Gundog Club 20th October 2007

Judge: Dot Wtlde (Willowpond)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER JUNIOR BITCH 3rd

Judge: Mrs Erica W Parsons (Pipeaway)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: AV GUNDOG JUNIOR 1st

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: AV GUNDOG OPEN BITCH 2nd

Wincester & District Canine Society Open show 25th November, 2007

Judge: Mrs Hilary Male (Malenbrook)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER POST GRADUATE 3rd

South Western Golden Retriever Club Open Show 17th November 2007

Judge: Mr Peter Drury (Bencoe)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER DEBUTANT BITCH 3rd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVERS SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH 3rd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH RESERVE

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show 15th December 2007

Judge: Mr Dennis McLellan (Saranden)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER SPECIAL YEARLING 3rd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER GRADUATE 2nd

The Weston-Super-Mare Canine Two day Open Show 31st December 2007

Judge: Angela Aulton (Winnatts)

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER LIMIT BITCH 2nd

Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise: GOLDEN RETRIEVER POST GRADUATE BITCH 3rd

END OF 2007

2008 Shows for Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise

Taunton & District Canine Association Open Show 6 January 2008

Judge: Hazel Kirby (Ambergold)

Graduate Bitch: 2nd

Limit Bitch: Reserve


Southampton & District Canine Association Open Show 13 January 2008

Judge: Heather Woodley

Post Graduate: V.H.C.

Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society Open Show 26 January 2008

Judge: Barbara Critchley

A.V. Gundog Open: 2nd

Plymouth & District Canine Society 9 February 2008

Judge: Barry McCartney

Graduate Bitch: Fourth

Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association Open Show 10 February 2008

Judge: Mrs J Covacic (Saratena)

Golden Retriever Graduate: Reserve

Judge: Mr. G. Lawler (Roqfolly)

AV. Gundog Graduate: Reserve

A.V. Gundog Open: Reserve

Exonian Canine Association Spring Open Show 5 April 2008

Judge: Suzanna Zubai (Daventry) (Thornywait)

Golden Retriever Graduate: Reserve

Crystal Palace Canine Association Open Show 13 April 2008

Judge Mrs Helen Smith (Otterdawn)

Special Yearling: Reserve

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 5 May 2008

Judge: John M Taylor (Tannadice)

Post Graduate : 1st

Taunton & District Canine Association Premier Open Show 28 May 2008

Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)

A.V. Open: V.H.C.

Christchurch & New Forest Canine Society Open Show 7 June 2008

Judge: Mrs J. Richards

A.V. Gundog Novice: 1st

Okehampton & District Canine Society Open Show 29 September 2008

Judge: Mr. J. Barney

Post Graduate: Reserve

Open: Reserve 4 out of 5

Bridgwater & District Canine Society 5 October 2008

Judge: Mrs Christine Senior (Jonsen)

Post Graduate: 3rd out of 5

South Western Gundog Club 18 October 2008

Judge: Nancy Sanderson (Jesire)

Golden Retriever Bitch Post Graduate: 3rd

Romsey & District Canine Society Open Show 4 November 2008

Judge Irene Holloway (Cattrysse)

Novice : 3rd

Judge: Malcolm Smith (Dallyvista)

A.V. Graduate: 3rd

Poole Canine Club Open Show 8 November 2008

Judge: Heather Woodlen

Post Graduate: 2nd

Judge Ray Strudwick (Burpham)

A.V. Gundog Open: 2nd

Plymouth & District Kennel Association Open Show 22 November 2008

Judge: Peter Butterworth (Applebrook)

Graduate Bitch: Reserve

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show 14 December 2008

Judge: David Foulds

Golden Retriever Graduate: 3rd

Yeovil & District Canine Society Open Show 20 December 2008

Judge: Mr. Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)

Open Bitch 2nd

A.V. Open V.H.C.

The Weston-Super-Mare Canine Society Two day Open Show 27 and 28 December 2008

Judge: Mrs Sheila Linter (Oystergold)

Post Graduate Bitch: Reserve

Judge: Gareth Lawler (Roqfolly)

A.V. Gundog Open: Reserve

END OF 2008

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

Recent Videos

Hilsgolden puppies

4572 views - 1 comment

Our Boy and girls in the garden

4836 views - 0 comments

Recent Blog Entries

0