google-site-verification=NkHF1TjVjMmj4zOXyleHRyQnhswk2iaNBaj1Ah7sMvsgoogle-site-verification=NkHF1TjVjMmj4zOXyleHRyQnhswk2iaNBaj1Ah7sMvs
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

HILSGOLDEN GOLDEN RETRIEVERS

Catcombe Crikey at Hilsgolden Show Record 2008

South Western Golden Retriever Club, Championship Show 16 March 2008

Judge: Mr David Balaam (Mrs Briony Athey)

The Kimwhany Memorial Stakes day V.H.C. 5th out of 7

Romsey & District Canine Society Open Show 3 May 2008

Judge: Charmaine Ennis Whelan (Ramchaine)

Golden Retriever Puppy Reserve

Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)

A.V. Open V.H.C.

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 5 May 2008

Judge: John M Taylor (Tannadice)

Puppy 3rd

Junior Reserve

Judge: Mr R.A. Millbank (Larksdown)

A.V. Gundog Puppy 3rd

Taunton & District Canine Association Premier Open Show 28 May 2008

Judge: Mrs Liz Keene (Shinehill)

Puppy Dog 1st

Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)

A.V. Puppy 2nd

Christchurch & New Forest Canine Society Open Show 7 June 2008

Judge: Mr P Butterworth

Puppy V.H.C.

Judge: Mrs J Richards

A.V. Gundog Puppy 2nd

Exeter & County Canine Society 14 June 2008

Judge: David Alcorn (Rutilus)

Puppy Reserve

Junior 3rd

Poole Canine Club Open Show 22 June 2008

Judge: Bruce Carter (Blondene)

Special Yearling V.H.C.


Minehead & District Canine Society 30 July 2008

Judge: Wendy Green (Alphinbrook)

Junior Dog 3rd

Judge: Gordon Howells (Brynseion)

A.V. Gundog Graduate Reserve

Richmond Championship Dog Show 5 - 7 September 2008

Judge: Mrs. P. Cooper

Yearling Dog V.H.C.

Plymouth & District canine Society 13 Sept 2008

Judge Mr. J. McCreath (Glentayne)

Yearling Dog Reserve

Okehampton & District Canine Society Open Show 29 September 2008

Judge: Mr. J. Barney

Special Yearling Reserve 4 out of 6

South Western Gundog Club 18 October 2008

Judge: Jacquie Smallcombe (Robscraig)

Golden Retriever Junior Dog 3rd

Judge: Mrs Anne Lavelle (Crosscroyde)

A.V. Gundog Open 2nd out of 13

Romsey & District Canine Society 4 November 2008

Judge: Irene Holloway (Cattrysse)

Special Yearling Reserve

Poole Canine Club Open Show 8 November 2008

Judge: Heather Woodlen

Special Yearling 3rd

Judge: Ray Strdwick (Burpham)

A.V. Gundog Open 3rd

Judge: Debbie Stansbury (Woodbriar)

Fred & Mary Cooper Memorial Stakes A.V. Open Reserve 4 out of 11

Minehead & District Canine Society 9 November 2008

Judge: Mrs A Deadman (Tidlover)

Junior Reserve

Judge: Gerald Condron (Covarney)

A.V. Gundog Open Reserve 4 out of 6

Plymouth & District Kennel Association 22 November 2008

Judge: Peter Butterworth (Applerook)

Junior Reserve

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show 14 December 2008

Judge: David Foulds

Golden Retriever Special Yearling Reserve

Judge: Diana Hammond

A.V. Novice Dundee Cake 1st 1 out of 6

Plymouth & District Kennel Association Open Show 22 November 2008

Judge: Peter Butterworth (Applebrook)

Graduate Dog 2nd

Yeovil & District Canine Society Open Show 20 December 2008

Judge: Mr. L. Hunt (Setthornes)

Novice 1st out of 4

Open Dog 3rd

A.V. Open 2nd

The Weston-Super-Mare Canine Society Two Day open Show 27 and 28 December 2008

Judge: Mrs Sheila Linter (Oystergold)

Post Graduate Dog 2nd

Catcombe Crikey at Hilsgolden Show Record 2009

Ilfracombe & District Canine Society 21 February 2009

Judge: Sue Norris

Graduate Fourth

Post Graduate Fourth

South Western Gundog Club 18 April 2009

Judge: Diane Ritchie

Golden Retriever Yearling Fourth

Golden Retriever Novice Third

Any Variety Gundog Open Dog Third

Any VarietyGundog Brace with Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise Second

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show 21 March 2009

Judge: Beverley Dummett (Almondsbury)

Graduate Third

Verwood & Three legged Cross Twinning Ass Companion Show 2nd May 2009

Judge: Mr G. Regan

Class 18 First

Class 10 Second

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 4 May 2009

Judge: Mr. Peter Harper (Pitswarren)

Class ? V.H.C

Minehead & District Open Show 29 July 2009

Judge: Mr.Richard Morris (Lascoed)

Graduate First (1 out of 11)

Post Graduate First (1 out of 7)

Then going on to get BOB

TO BE CONTINUED

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

Recent Videos

Hilsgolden puppies

4572 views - 1 comment

Our Boy and girls in the garden

4836 views - 0 comments

Recent Blog Entries

0